Adaneth_Sport

No Commentary.
- Backstage
- Introduction of skaters and warm-up
- The competition starts @08:16

Pairs in order of skating:
1. Aliona Savchenko / Bruno Massot (Germany)
2. Ksenia Stolbova / Fedor Klimov (Russia)
3. Evgenia Tarasova / Vladimir Morozov (Russia)
4. Meagan Duhamel / Eric Radford (Canada)
2.

No Commentary.
- Introduction of skaters and warm-up
- The competition starts @07:30

Pairs in order of skating:
1. Vanessa James / Morgan Cipres (France)
2. Alexa Scimeca Knierim / Chris Knierim (USA)
3. Nicole Della Monica / Matteo Guarise (Italy)
4. Sui Wenjing / Han Cong (China)

Group 7: https://www.bitchute.com/video/RyFHnTc0WwYm/

The 2017 World Figure Skating Championships were held 29 March – 2 April 2017 in Helsinki, Finland.
The event determined the number of entries for each country at the 2018 World Championships and the 2018 Winter Olympics.

No Commentary.
- Skaters backstage
- Introduction of skaters and warm-up
- The competition starts @10:20

Pairs in order of skating:
1.Valentina Marchei / Ondřej Hotárek (Italy)
2. Liubov Ilyushechkina / Dylan Moscovitch (Canada)
3. Miriam Ziegler / Severin Kiefer (Austria)
4. Julianne Séguin / Charlie Bilodeau (Canada)

Group 6: https://www.bitchute.com/video/XtC2AbqWP277/

No commentary.

Free Dance Title: Evolution
Music: Various Artists
- Spiegel im Spiegel (Mirror in Mirror) by Arvo Pärt, performed by Anne Akiko Meyers, Akira Eguchi
- Truman Sleeps (from The Truman Show) by Philip Glass
- The Departure (from The Leftovers) by Max Richter
Performed by members of The San Francisco Symphony
Rearranged by Alex Shibutani

Choreography by Maia Shibutani, Alex Shibutani, Marina Zueva, Oleg Epstein, Massimo Scali.

No commentary.

Music: Fix You by Coldplay
The Scientist by Coldplay
Choreography by Peter Tchernyshev

No commentary.

Virtue & Moir - Canada
Music: Pilgrims on a Long Journey by Cœur de pirate
Shadows/You Upset My Life composed by Karl Hugo
Latch (acoustic) by Disclosure performed by Sam Smith
Choreography by Marie-France Dubreuil, David Wilson

No commentary.

Virtue & Moir - Canada
Music: Hip Hop
Kiss by Prince
Blues: 5 Women by Prince
Blues/Rock: Purple Rain by Prince

NBC commentary.

Papadakis & Cizeron - France
Music: Stillness by Nest
Oddudua by Aldo Lopez Gavilan
Happiness Does Not Wait by Ólafur Arnalds

Universal HD commentary.

Papadakis & Cizeron - France
Music: Blues - Bittersweet by Lene Riebau
Maxim Illion perf. by Club des Belugas
Swing - Diga Diga Doo by Dorthy Fields,
Jimmy McHugh perf. by Big Bad Voodoo Daddy

NBC commentary.

Yuzuru Hanyu - Japan
Music: Hope and Legacy
- View of Silence (from Pretender)
- Asian Dream Song (from Piano Stories II – The Wind of Life) by Joe Hisaishi
Choreography by Shae-Lynn Bourne

NBC commentary.

Nathan Chen - USA
Music: Polovtsian Dances (from Prince Igor) by Alexander Borodin
Choreography by Nadia Kanaeva

NBC commentary.

Satoko Miyahara - Japan
Music: Venus (from The Planets) by Gustav Holst
Mars (from The Planets)
Princess Leia's Theme (from Star Wars) by John Williams
Jupiter (from The Planets)
Choreography by Tom Dickson

Universal HD commentary.

Satoko Miyahara - Japan
Music: Musetta's Waltz (from La Bohème) by Giacomo Puccini
Choreography by Lori Nichol

Universal HD commentary.

Ilinykh & Zhiganshin - Russia
Music: Slumdog Millionaire (soundtrack)
Ang Laga De by Aditi Paul

Russian TV commentary.

Ilinykh & Zhiganshin - Russia
Music: Blues - Big Bad Love by Ray Charles and Diana Ross
Swing - Sing Sing Sing by Louis Prima

Universal HD commentary.

Astakhova & Rogonov - Russia
Music: The Storm by Balázs Havasi
Le Bien qui fait mal (from Mozart, l'opéra rock)

No commentary.

Astakhova & Rogonov - Russia
Music: Io Ti Penso Amore (from Paganini vs Garrett)
by David Garrett, Nicole Scherzinger

Universal HD commentary.

Yulia Lipnitskaya - Russia
Music: Les feuilles mortes by Koala Liu
Choreography by Stéphane Lambiel

No commentary.

Yulia Lipnitskaya - Russia
Music: Les feuilles mortes by Koala Liu
Choreography by Stéphane Lambiel

No commentary.

Anna Pogorilaya - Russia
Music: Modigliani Suite by Guy Farley
Le di a la caza alcance by Estrella Morente, Michael Nyman
Memorial Requiem by Michael Nyman
Choreography by Nikolai Morozov

Universal HD commentary.

Anna Pogorilaya - Russia
Music: Scent of a Woman (soundtrack - Smoku remix)
Choreography by Misha Ge

NBC commentary.

Elena Radionova - Russia
Music: Violin Fantasy on Puccini's Turandot by Vanessa-Mae
Nessun Dorma performed by Sarah Brightman
Choreography by Nadia Kanaeva

NBC commentary.

Elizaveta Tuktamysheva - Russia
Music: Peer Gynt by Edvard Grieg
- Solveig's Song
- In the Hall of the Mountain King
Choreography by Stéphane Lambiel

The last two groups. BBC Commentary.

Final Podium:
1. Evgenia Medvedeva (Russia)
2. Ashley Wagner (USA)
3. Anna Pogorilaya (Russia)

SHOW MORE

Created 1 year ago.

267 videos

Category Sports & Fitness

Figure Skating and Documentaries related to other sports.

PLEASE NOTE: All spam comments will be deleted, and the user posting them will be blocked without a warning. Keep discussions civilised. Thank you and enjoy:)

Check out my other channels:
Adaneth_History: https://www.bitchute.com/channel/o8NvX5cqqVCV/
Adaneth_Arts: https://www.bitchute.com/channel/CSJUA3GQova7/