TCW Wrestling
Victor vs. War Bacon
Sam King addresses the next Pay-Per-View.
Alesus Caesar & Brayden Wheeler vs. The Swingers
Four Man Battle Royal Step Up to Fight Punch Open for #1 Contendership for the TCW Intercontinental Championship
Lance Maverick vs. Butcher Karlo #1 Contendership for the TCW Show-Runner Championship
Samoa Joe vs. TCW's Mystery Signee #1 Contendership for TCW World Heavyweight Championship
Killjoy Collective's Newest Member w/ Dade Lightman vs. Vandy Kirigaya
*Kotaru Asano vs. Minoru Suzuki (Monarchy Rules Qualifying Match)
*Sota Nishikido vs. Marcus Ross (Monarchy Rules Qualifying Match)
*TJ Effer (c) defends the Network Championship in an Open Challenge
*CQ Otaku vs. BLAKE
*Tomo Bushida (c) vs. Erica Blaze (Dragon Women's Championship)
*Bigass McStrongFuck vs. Paul Heyman's newest client (Monarchy Rules Qualifying Match)
Sky Skirr vs. Hiroto Hayate
Steven Ace vs. Samoa Joe
Jordan C'Darian vs. Dari Mayne #1 Contendership for TCW United States Championship
Bray Wyatt delivers a eerie message to Marty Gilbert
The Dark Room vs. House of Dreams #1 Contendership for the TCW Tag Team Championships
P4NIC vs. Roy Sawyer
4 Way Dance Open for #1 Contendership for TCW Grand Championship
*Stickman vs. Seth Rollins (Monarchy Rules Qualifying Match)
*Stauffer Miles vs. Holly Rood (Monarchy Rules Qualifying Match)
*TJ Effer (c) defends the Network Championship in an Open Challenge Match
*King Hoser vs. Lars Knockout (Monarchy Rules Qualifying Match)
*Four Corners Double Dragon Championship #1 Contender's Open
*Brock Lesnar (w/Paul Heyman) vs. Mr. Mackleroy's Newest Client (Monarchy Rules Qualifying Match)
Soft Drink Squad vs. The Dark Room (John Robertson & Eoin Bison)
Adam Cole vs. Brad Epic TCW Show-Runner Championship
Sam King vs. Dari Mayne
Elijah Grimm vs. Jack Cage (c) Steel Cage Match - TCW Breakout Stars Championship
ZAM vs. Rabid (c) TCW Intercontinental Championship
Dewey Dannums vs. Vandy Kirigaya (c) TCW Grand Championship
Notorious Generation vs. Age of Gold TCW Tag Team Championship
Amon Drake vs. Nethaniel King (c) TCW United States Championship
Daas Wheedon vs. Marty Gilbert (c) TCW Heavyweight Championship
*Stickman (c) vs. Yazeed (Kiwami Championship)
*Wayne Myers vs. Jamie Houlding vs. Will Vintage vs. Pete Dunne (Elimination Match for the vacant Jr. Heavyweight Championship)
*Holly Rood (c) defends the Network Championship in an Open Challenge
*JJ Strife issues an Open Challenge (if JJ Strife loses, the winner qualifies for the Monarchy Rules tournament)
*Erica Blaze vs. Alexia Cannon (Women's #1 Contender's Queen's Gambit Bronze Medal Match)
*Nishikido Family (c) vs. All-Star Team (Double Dragon Championship)
*Stickman/Yazeed (c) vs. TOMA (Kiwami Championship Steel Cage Match)
*El Weeaboo (c) vs. Marcus "Boss Hoss" Ross (Dragon World Championship)
Sam King addresses Dari Mayne's Twitter campaign
El Tormenta Azul vs. Dade Lightman w/ Seth Siegel
Barry Taylor IV vs. Stephan Zynda
Amon Drake vs. Big Trav /w Nethaniel King
Adam Cole vs. CB Bennett (TCW Show-Runner Championship #1 Contendership)
Butcher Karlo vs. Marty Gilbert
ZAM vs. Bryce Beauchamp (TCW Intercontinental Championship #1 Contendership)
*Will Vintage vs. Chad Gable (Jr. Heavyweight Championship Qualifying Match)
*Matt Grey vs. Yudai Arata
*Holly Rood Issues a Network Championship Open Challenge
*Pete Dunne vs. Kotaru Asano (Jr. Heavyweight Championship Qualifying Match)
*Itsuki Saito (c) vs. SIN (Rising Sun Championship)
*Dank Weebs vs. Yazeed & William
Jesse Kool-Aid /w Pepsiman vs. Eoin Bison /w John Robertson
Elias vs. Jordan C'Darian
Lance Maverick vs. Dewey Dannums vs. Bullet Tyson (TCW Grand Championship #1 Contendership)
Elijah Grimm vs. War Bacon (If Elijah wins, he gets Jack Cage in a steel cage for the Breakout Stars Championship)
Alesus Caesar & A partner of his choosing vs. The Freedom Fighters
Daas Wheedon vs. Aleister Black (TCW Heavyweight Championship #1 Contendership)
*JJ Strife Welcomes the Crowd to the New Season
*Wayne Myers vs. Matt Riddle (Jr. Heavyweight Championship Qualifying Match)
*Tank Davis vs. Hiroh Uneo
*Holly Rood issues a Network Championship Open Challenge
*Minoru Suzuki vs. Jamie Houlding (Jr. Heavyweight Championship Qualifying Match)
*Bigass McStrongfuck issues the Tour of Fuck Open Challenge
*Sota Nishikido vs. Seth Rollins vs. Marcus Ross (World Title #1 Contender’s Match)
Round 2:
Alexia Cannon vs. Ashlynn Davis
Jill Turner vs. Reina Storm
Tomo Bushida vs. Chibitails
Rosy Bon-Bons vs. Erica Blaze
Semi Finals:
? vs. ?
? vs. ?
Holly Rood issues a Dragon Network Championship Open Challenge
Finals:
? vs. ? for the Undisputed Dragon Women's Championship
Round 1 Matches:
Alexia Cannon vs. Leondra
Ashlynn Davis vs. CJ Jilani
Jill Turner vs. Oiwa Yama
Reina Storm vs. Kinzy Pittman
ATLAS vs. Tomo Bushida
Misa Rose vs. Chibitails
Rosy Bon-Bons vs. Veronica Frost
Erica Blaze vs. Erin Osbourne
FIRST ROUND:
Brayden Wheeler vs. Crude
Jesse Kool-Aid vs. D-Jay Wu
Adrien Bennett vs. Elijah Grimm
Victor vs. Butcher Karlo
Stauffer Miles vs. Hiroto Hayate
Gabriel Gomez vs. Jake Tyson
Barnabus Spaulding vs. Drake Dresden
Jack Cage vs. Roy Sawyer
SECOND ROUND:
Brayden Wheeler vs. Eoin Bison
Elijah Grimm vs. Butcher Karlo
Hiroto Hayate vs. Gabriel Gomez
Drake Dresden vs. Jack Cage
SEMI FINALS:
? vs. ?
New Signee 5 Man Battle Royal for #1 Contendership for the TCW United States Championship
FINALS:
? vs. ?
*TCW Tag Team Championship Tornado Tag: Deadjoy Division vs. Age of Gold (c)
*Triple Threat Tag Team Invitational: Winner Gets a TCW Tag Team Title Shot at the next season of TCW!
*TCW Intercontinental Championship Three Way Dance: Rabid vs. John Robertson vs. ZAM (c)
*TCW Grand Championship: Vandy Kirigaya vs. Daniel Foolhardy (c)
*TCW United States Championship 30 Minute No DQ Iron Man Match: Seth Siegel vs. Nethaniel King (c)
*TCW Show-Runner Championship: Brad Epic vs. Thaddeus (c)
*No Holds Barred: Rey Caesar vs. Sam King: (If Rey Ceasar Wins, He Gets A TCW Heavyweight Championship Shot Next Season. If He Loses, He's Fired)
*TCW Women's Championship/Dragon Women's Championship Unification Match: Erica Blaze vs. Jen Steel
*TCW Heavyweight Championship: Marty Gilbert vs. Daas Wheedon (c)
Dragon Dance III: Lethal Leap Year Card
Preshow Match (hosted by TheLemonyLiam): https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Ha1sRGcqGUY
*JJ Strife defends the AWE One vs. All Championship
Main Card (hosted by PacKimblee)
*James Charming II defends the Scramble Championship in an 8-Man Dragon Academy Battle Royal
*Florida Man and a mystery partner vs. The Ascension
*Erica Blaze (c) vs. Leondra (Women's Championship, the winner faces Jen Steel at Promised Neverland in a Women's Title Unification Match)
*King Kolo (c) vs. Itsuki Saito (Rising Sun Championship)
*AoP (c) vs. Nishikido Family (Double Dragon Tag Team Championship)
*Stickman (c) vs. Minoru Suzuki (Kiwami Championship KO Only Steel Cage Match)
*Yazeed vs. Sota Nishikido
*Bigass McStrongFuck (c) (w/Paul Heyman) vs. El Weeaboo (Dragon World Championship)
Daniel Foolhardy vs. An Opponent of Vandy's Choosing
Brent Duke w/ Seth Siegel vs. Big Trav w/ Nethaniel King: Winning Manager chooses TCW United States Championship Stipulation
TCW Show-Runner Championship: Thaddeus Gives an Open Challenge!
Vandy Kirigaya vs. An Opponent of Daniel's Choosing
Daas Wheedon & A Partner of His Choice vs. Marty Gilbert & A Partner of His Choice
TCW Women's Championship: Jen Steel vs. Asuka (c)
*Yazeed Addresses Dragon Dance III
*Real Deal JRH vs. Maggle
*Leondra vs. Lacey Evans (Women’s Contendership Double or Nothing Match Part 2)
*Nishikido Family vs. Kings of Wrestling vs. United We Fall vs. ??? (Double Dragon Contendership Match)
*Daniel Demented vs. Itsuki Saito (Rising Sun Contender’s Mini Tournament Final)
*Network Contendership Instant Reward Battle Royal
*Holly Rood (c) vs. Instant Reward Winner (Network Championship)
TCW Intercontinental Championship #1 Contendership: Rabid vs. John Robertson
TCW Women's Champion Asuka makes a blockbuster announcement on the Promised Neverland
Rey Caesar vs. Samoa Joe
Nethaniel King addresses the Age of Gold's Championship Sweep at Deadman Wonderland
TCW Grand Championship #1 Contendership 6 Man Gauntlet
*Kotaru Asano vs. Marcus Ross
*Stickman in action
*Leondra & Lacey Evans vs. Paige & Alexia Cannon (Double or Nothing Match: Part 1)
*Daniel Demented vs. Sir Jasper Heelington (Rising Sun Mini-Tournament Match)
*Blake Hedden vs. Itsuki Saito (Rising Sun Mini-Tournament Match)
*United We Fall issues an Open Challenge for the Double Dragon Championship
TCW Intercontinental Championship Thunderdome Chamber: John Robertson (c) vs. ??? vs. Rabid vs. ZAM vs. Barry Taylor IV vs. Angelo Grimsley
TCW Grand Championship: Aries vs. Daniel Foolhardy (c)
TCW Show-Runner Championship: Thaddeus Issues an Open Challenge
TCW Tag Team Championship: The Age of Gold vs. Deadjoy Division (c)
TCW Women's Championship: Chibitails vs. Asuka (c)
TCW United States Championship: Seth Siegel vs. Nethaniel King (c)
TCW Heavyweight Championship Thunderdome Chamber: Daas Wheedon (c) vs. ??? vs. Rey Caesar vs. Bray Wyatt vs. Wayne Myers vs. War Bacon
*Sir Jasper Heelington defends the Scramble Championship inside Dragon's Lair
*Stickman (c) vs. Real Deal JRH (Extreme Championship)
*King Kolo (c) vs. Kota Ibushi (Rising Sun Championship)
*JJ Strife and Itsuki Saito vs. The Nishikido Family
*Holly Rood (c) vs. Andrew Smite (Network Championship)
*Erica Blaze (c) vs. Kairi Sane (Women's Championship)
*Matt Grey vs. El Weeaboo (Game of Death Finals, winner goes on to challenge for the Dragon Championship at Dragon Dance III)
*Bigass McStrongFuck (c) vs. Blake Hedden vs. Daniel Demented vs. Daniel Bryan vs. Maggle vs. ??? (Dragon's Lair Match for the Dragon World Championship)
*TCW Heavyweight Title Thunderdome Qualifier #1
*TCW Heavyweight Title Thunderdome Qualifier #2
*Thaddeus issues a TCW Show-Runner Open Challenge
*TCW Heavyweight Title Thunderdome Qualifier #3
*Dade Lightman w/ Rabid vs. ZAM w/ Stephan Zynda
*TCW Heavyweight Title Thunderdome Qualifier #4
*Sir Jasper Heelington defends the Scramble Championship in a Battle Royal
*Kota Ibushi vs. Sin (Rising Sun Championship #1 Contender's Match)
*The Technician vs. Zack Bateley
*Lars Knockout vs. Maggle (Dragon's Lair Qualifying Match)
*United We Fall Issue a Double Dragon Championship Open Challenge
*Minoru Suzuki vs. Aldo Anthony vs. Mithra Maenad vs. El Weeaboo (Game of Death Four Way Elimination Match)
Thunderdome Intercontinental Championship Qualifier #1
TCW Grand Championship #1 Contendership 3 Way Dance: Adam Cole vs. Aries vs. Sueno Oscuro
Thunderdome Intercontinental Championship Qualifier #2
Thunderdome Intercontinental Championship Qualifier #3
TCW Women's Championship #1 Contendership: Chibitails vs. Rosy Bon-Bons
Thunderdome Intercontinental Championship Qualifier #4