First published at 07:19 UTC on December 30th, 2019.
Here's my list of The Best & Worst Films of 2019, the last year of this decade: 2010s!
The Best:
1. Alita: Battle Angel (My New Favorite and Totally Awesome!)
2. Frozen II
3. Toy Story 4
4. Missing Link
5. Joker
6. John Wick: Chapter 3
7. Once Up…
MORE
Here's my list of The Best & Worst Films of 2019, the last year of this decade: 2010s!
The Best:
1. Alita: Battle Angel (My New Favorite and Totally Awesome!)
2. Frozen II
3. Toy Story 4
4. Missing Link
5. Joker
6. John Wick: Chapter 3
7. Once Upon A Time in Hollywood
8. The Irishman
9. Us
10. Shazam!
11. Avengers: Endgame
12. A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood.
13. The Addams Family (2019)
14. Rocko's Modern Life: Static Cling
15. Invader ZIM: Enter The Florpus
16. Dumbo (2019)
17. Captain Marvel
18. Godzilla: King of the Monsters
19. Booksmart
20. Rocketman
21. Ad Astra
22. Ford v. Ferrari
23. Pokémon Detective Pikachu
24. Spider-Man: Far From Home
25. How To Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World
26. Dolemite is My Name
27. Crawl
28. The LEGO Movie 2: The Second Part
29. Zombieland: Double Tap
30. Ready or Not
Honorable Mentions:
Undone (Amazon Prime TV Series, I know it's not a movie but I do want to accept it!)
Cold Pursuit
Velvet Buzzsaw
Jojo Rabbit
Spies in Disguise
Doctor Sleep
The Dark Crystal: Age of Resistance
&
Snoopy in Space (The Last Two are not Movies either, but I want to include them!)
The Worst:
1. Child's Play (2019)
2. Jacob's Ladder (2019)
3. Pet Sematary (2019) (Triple Feature of these shitty Horror reboot and remakes!)
4. CATS (2019)
5. Terminator: Dark Fate
6. Hellboy (2019)
7. The Intruder
8. Charlie's Angels (2019)
9. The Lion King (2019)
10. Miss Bala
11. Escape Room
12. The Fanatic
13. The Haunting of Sharon Tate (Hilary Duff at it's Worse!)
14. Replicas
15. UglyDolls
16. Aladdin (2019)
17. The Kitchen
18. The Hustle
19. Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker (Yes, I really hate the last of Disney's "Star Wars" trilogy and it's worse than "The Last Jedi" and "Solo" combined!)
20. Jumanji: The Next Level (The Next Failure)
21. Glass
22. Rambo: Last Blood
23. Playing With Fire
24. Countdown
25. Gemini Man
26. Black Christmas (2019)
27. Wonder Park
28. The Curse of La Llorona
29. Midway (2019)
30. X-Men: Dark Phoenix
Dishonorable Mentions:
Shaft (2019)
Men In Black: International
Leaving Neverland (Shame on you, HBO for ruining MJ's reputation!)
Tall Girl
Polaroid (From the same director of that putrid "Child's Play" reboot as mentioned.)
&
The Angry Birds Movie 2.
LESS